UK Casino Sites Not on GamStop

Top 50 Online Casinos UK in 2026

Updated

Only 3 brands in this set of top 50 online casinos UK hold a UK Gambling Commission licence: BetVictor, BoyleSports and RoyalCasino. Most of the rest are licensed in Curaçao or Anjouan. Two, Britsino and Slim King, list Costa Rica and no licence at all. That split matters more than any headline offer. A 777% match or a £10,000 package tells you little until you check three things: the wagering, the deposit needed to start, and the smallest amount you can take back out.

List of the Top 50 Online Casinos in the UK (October 2026)

Very Well Very Well 100% + 50 Free Spins Bonus Play Now
BassWin BassWin 150% + 50 FS Play Now
GoldenBet GoldenBet 100% Welcome Bonus Play Now
Donbet DonBet 150% + 50 FS Welcome Bonus Play Now
MyStake MyStake Get 150% Up to £1000 Play Now
Wildies not on GamStop Wildies 400% up to £3500 + 150 FS Play Now
Trixino logo Trixino Casino 777% up to £7777 + 25% cashback Play Now
patrick spins casino Patrick Spins Casino 450% + 300 FS Play Now
cleanwins_logo CleanWins Casino 200% up to £2000 + 200 Free Spins Play Now
Cash Lounge logo Cash Lounge Casino 525% UP TO £3,000 + 350 FS Play Now
CasinOK CasinOK 300% + 200 FS Play Now
BetPortal Casino BetPortal Casino 300% + 150 Free Spins Play Now
iWild logo iWild Casino 550% up £2944 + 400FS Play Now
jet-set-spins-logo JetSetSpins 700% up to £50000 + 375FS(Wagerless) + Royal Wheel Play Now
Shelby Spin logo Shelby Spin Casino 500% up to 3250EUR + 300 FS Play Now

Comparison of the Top 50 Online Casinos UK

Wagering is how many times you must bet a bonus, or sometimes the deposit plus the bonus, before you can withdraw. FS means free spins. Scores run from 3.0 to 10.0.

CasinoWelcome bonusMin depositWageringLicenceScore
Bananzia100% up to €1,000 + 100 FS£1035xAnjouan6.8
BassWin375% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xCuraçao6.1
Bet Ninja100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2030xAnjouan7.2
BetmicaUp to £5,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan7.0
BetNjetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£535xAnjouan7.4
BetPortal100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2035xCuraçao GCB6.6
BetRideUp to €1,000 + 200 FS£2035xCuraçao eGaming6.3
BetVictorDeposit £10, get 50 FS£510xUKGC9.4
Bounty Reels150% up to £1,000 + 125 FS£1035xAnjouan5.9
BoyleSportsBet £10, get £20 in free bets£10NoneUKGC8.9
Britsino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2035xCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.4
Cash Lounge525% up to €3,000 + 350 FS€2035xAOFA4.8
CasinOKUp to £2,200 + 2,000 FS£2035xCuraçao6.4
CleanWins200% up to €2,000 + 200 FS40xAnjouan5.7
Cosmobet100% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.1
DonBet150% up to £750 + 50 FS£2030xCuraçao7.3
Freshbet100% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.6
Goldenbet100% up to £500£2035xCuraçao6.9
Great SlotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan6.2
JetSetSpins300% up to £1,500 + 150 FS£2030xAnjouan6.7
Jackpotter100% up to $1,000 + 100 FS£135xAnjouan7.5
Jettbet450% up to €4,000 + 325 FS£2030xCuraçao GCB6.5
Koi Spins450% up to €3,000£4035xCuraçao eGaming5.2
Lucky Carnival300% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan5.0
Lucky Mister100% + 100 FS£2035xCuraçao5.6
Mad CasinoUp to £1,000 + 300 FS£2030xCuraçao5.8
Mr SpinUp to £300 + 50 FS£540xCuraçao6.0
MyStake150% up to £750£2030xCuraçao7.7
Night Luck100% up to €500 + 100 FS£2030xAnjouan6.4
Patrick Spins450% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xAOFA5.5
Pirate PotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan5.9
Richy Fox450% up to €3,000£4040xAnjouan4.6
Richy LeoUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£401xAnjouan6.9
Rivo400% up to €2,500 + 200 FS£2035xAnjouan6.6
Rolletto150% up to £500£1040xCuraçao6.8
Rollino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2030x (FS 40x)Curaçao7.0
Zombillion600% up to €3,500 + 450 FS£1020xAnjouan6.3
ZizoBetUp to 550% + 50 FS£1030xCuraçao GCA7.8
WinoUp to £10,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan6.5
WinBeastUp to €3,000 + 300 FS£2030xAnjouan6.2
Winner IslandUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£351xAnjouan6.0
Wildies150% + 100 FS€2030x5.3
VibroBetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£2035xCuraçao GCB6.7
Very WellUp to 125 FS£2035xAnjouan4.4
Velobet150% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.4
Tropicanza450% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan4.9
Tropical Wins525% up to £3,000£1035xCuraçao5.4
Trixino777% up to €7,777Anjouan3.8
RoyalCasino100% up to £200 + 50 FS£1035xUKGC8.6
Slim KingUp to €1,500 + 500 spins£535xCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.1

Wagering is where the top 50 casino sites split hardest. Richy Leo and Winner Island run 1x low-wagering bundles, and BoyleSports' free bets carry none. Most others ask 30x to 40x. At 40x, a £1,000 bonus means £40,000 in bets before you can cash out.

Big packages tend to come with a high entry. Koi Spins, Richy Fox and Tropicanza need £40 to start and £150 to withdraw, cap bets at £2 and give you 7 days. Zombillion lets you in for £10 but won't pay out under £200.

Starting small is easier. Jackpotter takes £1, and BetNjet, BetVictor, Mr Spin and Slim King take £5.

Across the top 50 online casinos, the licence is still the first filter. BetVictor's card shows 10x wagering, a £250 cap on bonus winnings and debit card deposits only. Among the top 50 online casinos UK punters can reach, that's a modest offer, but it comes with a UK licence.